or

Los ritmos latinos más calientes

  • ES
  • EN
  •  

    The Latin Grammy Awards 2015

    November 20, 2015

    The Latin Grammy Awards was held last night at the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas.

    Presented by the Puerto Rican Roselyn Sanchez and the Mexican Jacqueline Bracamontes, the event had a special performance from Will Smith, returning to his rap roots. The actor partnered with Bomba Estereo for the hit Fiesta.

    2015-11-20t032554z278642745tb3ebbk09iwpzrtrmadp3awards-latingrammys

    The awards also dedicated a portion of the ceremony to Latin Urban Music, which is bigger than has ever been. Colombian sensation reggaeton singer Maluma performed with the girl group Fifth Harmony, but the biggest performance of the night was probably J Balvin with Farruko, Major Lazer and MØ. Balvin’s "Ay Vamos" also won the award for Best Urban Song. Nicky Jam also performed and took home the award for Best Urban Performance for "El Perdón", his huge hit with Enrique Iglesias.

    Natalia Lafourcade was the big winner with four prizes. And the Brazilian singer Roberto Carlos was honored as Person of the Year.

    image

    364f4e90063a41fe863e67f7a04b06db-43bf481d4bf34ec2a1ed95f56f73a32a-1

    Bellow you can find the full list of winners.

    RECORD OF THE YEAR "Fiesta" - Bomba Estéreo "Encanto" - Miguel Bosé "Será (Vida De Hombre)" - Café Quijano "La Vida Entera" - Camila Featuring Marco Antonio Solís "Ella Es" - Leonel García Featuring Jorge Drexler "Tus Besos" - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 "Hasta La Raíz" - Natalia Lafourcade -- WINNER "Disparo Al Corazón" - Ricky Martin "Un Zombie A La Intemperie" - Alejandro Sanz "Ese Camino" - Julieta Venegas

    ALBUM OF THE YEAR MTV Unplugged - Pepe Aguilar Son De Panamá - Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Amo - Miguel Bosé Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3 - Café Quijano Todo Tiene Su Hora - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 -- WINNER Creo En Mí - Natalia Jiménez Hasta La Raíz - Natalia Lafourcade Caja De Música - Monsieur Periné Sirope - Alejandro Sanz Consentido - María Toledo

    SONG OF THE YEAR Disparo Al Corazón - Pedro Capó, Yoel Henríquez, Ricky Martin & Rafael Esparza Ruiz, songwriters (Ricky Martin) Ese Camino - Julieta Venegas, songwriter (Julieta Venegas) Hasta La Raíz - Leonel Garcia & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade) --WINNER Hoy Es Domingo - Beatriz Luengo, Antonio Rayo Gibo, Yotuel Romero & Diego Torres, songwriters (Diego Torres) Por Fin - Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán) Quédate Con Ella - Claudia Brant & Natalia Jiménez, songwriters (Natalia Jiménez) ¿Recuerdas? - Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García) Un Zombie A La Intemperie - Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz) Vida De Mi Vida - Gian Marco, songwriter (Gian Marco) Vivo - Pedro Capó, songwriter (Pedro Capó)

    BEST NEW ARTIST Kaay Iván "Melón" Lewis Manu Manzo Matisse Monsieur Periné -- WINNER Julieta Rada Tulipa Ruiz Raquel Sofía Vázquez Sounds Vitrola Sintética

    BEST CONTEMPORARY POP VOCAL ALBUM Terral - Pablo Alborán Amo - Miguel Bosé Aquila - Pedro Capó A Quien Quiera Escuchar - Ricky Martin Sirope - Alejandro Sanz -- WINNER

    BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM Astrid Asher - Astrid Asher Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3 - Café Quijano Nada Es Demasiado - Mojito Lite Necesito Un Bolero - Gilberto Santa Rosa -- WINNER Último Acto - Vicentico

    BEST URBAN PERFORMANCE A Ti Te Encanta - Alexis & Fido Una Cita (Remix) - Alkilados Featuring J Alvarez, El Roockie y Nicky Jam Ay Vamos - J Balvin El Perdón - Nicky Jam & Enrique Iglesias -- WINNER El Tiki - Maluma Calentura - Yandel Sígueme Y Te Sigo - Daddy Yankee

    BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM El Que Sabe, Sabe - Tego Calderón -- WINNER Farruko Presents Los Menores - Farruko Greatest Hits Vol 1 - Nicky Jam The Last Don II - Don Omar Legacy: De Lider A Leyenda Tour (Deluxe Edition) - Yandel

    BEST URBAN SONG "A Ti Te Encanta" - Alexis & Fido & Juan Jesús Santana, songwriters (Alexis & Fido) "Ay Vamos" - J Balvin, Rene Cano, Alejandro "Mosty" Patiño & Alejandro "Sky" Ramírez, songwriters (J Balvin) --WINNER "Back It Up (Spanish Version)" - Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Pitbull & Prince Royce, songwriters (Prince Royce Featuring Jennifer Lopez & Pitbull) "Dando Break" - Tego Calderón & Ernesto Padilla, songwriters (Tego Calderón) "Sígueme Y Te Sigo" - Carlos Ortiz, Luis Ortiz & Daddy Yankee, songwriters (Daddy Yankee)

    BEST ROCK ALBUM Y/O - Charliepapa La Venganza De Cucamonga - Cuca B - Diamante Eléctrico -- WINNER Monarca - La Gusana Ciega El Tiempo Otra Vez Avanza - NoTeVaGustar

    BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM Habla Tu Espejo - El Cuarteto De Nos Corazones - Mikel Erentxun Todo Es Ahora - Manolo García Flamboyán - Camila Luna Cama Incendiada - Maná -- WINNER Malditos Pecadores - Moderatto

    BEST ROCK SONG "Astrómetra" - Charliepapa, songwriters (Charliepapa) "Celebración" - Daniel Aceves & JotDog, songwriters (JotDog) "Entre La Espada y La Pared" - Adolfo Cabrales & Carlos Raya, songwriters (Fito & Fitipaldis) "Esclavo De Tu Amor" - Cachorro López & Vicentico, songwriters (Vicentico) -- WINNER "Todo Va A Arder" - Daniel Álvarez & Juan Galeano, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)

    BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM Amanecer - Bomba Estéreo Sombras De Oro - Centavrvs Hasta La Raíz - Natalia Lafourcade -- WINNER Y La Banda Sigue - Los Auténticos Decadentes Moctezuma - Porter

    BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG "Allí Estás" - Famasloop, songwriters (Famasloop) "Caribbean" - Andrés Nusser, songwriter (Astro) "Hasta La Raíz" - Leonel García & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade) -- WINNER  "No Llora" - Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos) "Otra Era" - Javiera Mena, songwriter (Javiera Mena)

    BEST SALSA ALBUM Son De Panamá - Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta -- WINNER Jukebox Primera Edición - Luis Enrique Que Suenen Los Tambores - Víctor Manuelle Son 45 - Ismael Miranda Estaciones - Rey Ruiz

    BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM Por Siempre - Américo Sencillamente -  Jorge Celedón & Gustavo García -- WINNER Sigo Invicto - Silvestre Dangond & Lucas Dangond Al Son De Mi Corazón - Gusi El Camino De Mi Existencia - Ivan Villazón y Saúl Lallemand

    BEST CONTEMPORARY TROPICAL ALBUM Buen Camino - Lucas Arnau Lloviendo Estrellas - Leslie Grace Presente Continuo - Guaco Todo Tiene Su Hora - Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 -- WINNER Johnny Sky - Johnny Sky

    BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM #SiguedeModa - Checo Acosta Tributo A Los Compadres No Quiero Llanto - José Alberto "El Canario" & Septeto Santiaguero -- WINNER Homenaje A Tito Rodríguez - Rafael "Pollo" Brito El Alma Del Son – Tributo A Matamoros - Alain Pérez Locos Por El Son - Sonlokos

    BEST TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM Radio Universo - Chino y Nacho El Mismo - ChocQuibTown -- WINNER Esa Morena - Daiquiri The King Is Back - Juan Magan El Día Que Vuelva - Jorge Villamizar

    BEST TROPICAL SONG "Agua Bendita" - Andrés Castro & Víctor Manuelle, songwriters (Víctor Manuelle) "Cómo Duele El Silencio" - Edgar Barrera, Efraín Dávila, Guianko Gómez & Leslie Grace, songwriters (Leslie Grace) "Tú Tienes Razón (Bachata)" - Gusi, songwriter (Gusi) "Tus Besos" - Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40) -- WINNER "Ya Comenzó" - Alex Cuba, Luis Enrique & Fernando Osorio, songwriters (Luis Enrique)

    BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM Equilibrio - Santiago Cruz Healer - Alex Cuba -- WINNER Amor Futuro - Leonel García Este Instante - Marta Gómez #Libre - Gian Marco

    BEST RANCHERO ALBUM Pa' Que Sientas Lo Que Siento - Aida Cuevas Acaríciame El Corazón - Pedro Fernández -- WINNER Mariachi Flor De Toloache - Mariachi Flor De Toloache Alegría Del Mariachi - Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas 2 - Diego Verdaguer

    BEST BANDA ALBUM El Aferrado - Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda Mi Vicio Mas Grande - Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga -- WINNER Dejando Huella - Banda Rancho Viejo Alucine - El Coyote y Su Banda Tierra Santa Ojos En Blanco - La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

    BEST TEJANO ALBUM Tributo Al Amor y Dolor - Alazzan Nueva Era - La Fiebre Dueña De Mi Amor - Los Gallitos El Ídolo De Tejas - Rubén Ramos & The Mexican Revolution Al Fin Completa - Elida Reyna y Avante Sentimientos - Sólido -- WINNER

    BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM El Karma - Ariel Camacho y Los Plebes Del Rancho Cruzando Territorio - La Energía Norteña Abrázame - Pesado -- WINNER Mi Vida En Vida - Remmy Valenzuela Levantando Polvadera - Voz De Mando

    BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN SONG "El Amor De Su Vida" - Julio Bahumea, songwriter (Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda) "Me Sobrabas Tú" - José Alberto Inzunza & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Banda Los Recoditos) "Para Que Nunca Llores" - Raúl Jiménez E. & Chucho Rincón, songwriters (Diego Verdaguer) "Perdí La Pose" - Espinoza Paz, songwriter (Espinoza Paz) "Todo Tuyo" - Mauricio Arriaga, Edgar Barrera & Eduardo Murguía, songwriters (Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga) -- WINNER

    BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM Tema - Antonio Adolfo Triology - Chick Corea Trio Dr. Ed Calle Presents Mamblue - Ed Calle & Mamblue -- WINNER Brazilian Nights - Kenny G Camino - Gustavo Santaolalla

    BEST FOLK ALBUM La Muerte Del Rucio Moro - Reynaldo Armas Balas y Chocolate - Lila Downs -- WINNER Ayahuasca Dreams - Ciro Hurtado Hijos De La Tierra - Los Tekis 30 Años + 5 Días - Teresa Parodi

    BEST TANGO ALBUM Aníbal Troilo 100 Años - Ariel Ardit Piazzolla: Desde Estudios A Tangos - Octavio Brunetti & Elmira Darvarova Homenaje A Astor Piazzolla - Orquesta Del Tango De Buenos Aires -- WINNER Bogotá - Buenos Aires - Quinteto Leopoldo Federic Historia Del Tango - History Of Tango - Berta Rojas & Camerata Bariloche Troilo 100 Años - Selección Nacional De Tango

    BEST FLAMENCO ALBUM Andando - Joselito Acedo Sinergia - Argentina Bendito - Blas Córdoba "El Kejío" & Chano Domínguez Amar En Paz - Estrella Morente & Niño Josele Sonetos Y Poemas Para La Libertad - Miguel Poveda conSentido - María Toledo Entre 20 Aguas: A La Música De Paco De Lucía - (Varios Artistas) -- WINNER

    BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM Jazz Meets The Classics - Paquito D'Rivera -- WINNER Jazzeando - Eddie Fernández Ayer Y Hoy - Iván "Melón" Lewis Negroni Piano +9 - José Negroni I Make You Want To Move - José Valentino Ruiz & The Latin Jazz Ensemble Featuring Giovanni Hidalgo

    BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE) Amanece - Marco Barrientos Derroche De Amor - Alex Campos -- WINNER Voy Tras De Ti Con Todo - Emmanuel y Linda Mujer Frente A La Cruz - Son By 4 Irreversible - Tercer Cielo

    BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE) Da Eternidade - Fernanda Brum -- WINNER Ao Vivo - Anderson Freire Posso Tudo Nele - Jane Gomes Como Águia - Bruna Karla Não Vou Desistir - Wilian Nascimento

    BEST BRAZILIAN CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM Insano - Jamz Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 2 - Seu Jorge Vida Loka - Onze:20 Dancê - Tulipa Ruiz -- WINNER Blam! Blam! - Jonas Sá

    BEST BRAZILIAN ROCK ALBUM Banda Do Mar - Banda do Mar Insular Ao Vivo - Humberto Gessinger Supernova - Malta Não Pare Pra Pensar - Pato Fu Sol-Te - Suricato -- WINNER

    BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM Verde Amarelo Negro Anil - Nilze Carvalho Herança Popular - Arlindo Cruz Só Felicidade - Fundo de Quintal--WINNER Em Samba! Ao Vivo - Mart'nália Bossa Negra - Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda Ser Humano - Zeca Pagodinho Sorriso Eu Gosto - Ao Vivo No Maracanãzinho - Sorriso Maroto

    BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM Meus Quintais - Maria Bethânia Centenário Caymmi - Dorival Caymmi Guelã - Maria Gadú Carbono - Lenine América, Brasil - Ivan Lins -- WINNER

    BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM Os Anjos Cantam - Jorge & Mateus Cabaré - Leonardo & Eduardo Costa Amizade Sincera II - Renato Teixeira & Sérgio Reis --WINNER Bem Sertanejo - Michel Teló Irmãos - Victor & Leo

    BEST BRAZILIAN SONG "Bossa Negra" - Hamilton de Holanda, Diogo Nogueira & Marcos Portinari, songwriters (Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda) -- WINNER "Diz Pra Mim" - Bruno Boncini, songwriter (Malta) "Mais Ninguém" - Mallu Magalhães, songwriter (Banda do Mar) "Simples Assim" - Dudu Falcão & Lenine, songwriters (Lenine) "Tudo" - Adriana Calcanhotto & Bebel Gilberto, songwriters (Bebel Gilberto)

    BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM Chino & Nacho For Babies - Chino y Nacho Adelante - Lucky Díaz And The Family Jam Band Los Animales - Mister G -- WINNER De La Cuna A La Jungla - Rockcito ¡Uno, Dos, Tres, Andrés! En Español y En Inglés - 123 Andrés

    BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM Alma Brasileira - Débora Halász, Franz Halász & Radamés Gnattali; Marcelo Amaral, Debora Halász & Johannes Müller, producers -- WINNER (Tie) Dvorak-Serebrier Legends: Symphony No. 8 - José Serebrier; Chris Hazel, album producer Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18 - Montero: Ex Patria, Op. 1 & Improvisations - Gabriela Montero; Jonathan Allen, album producer -- WINNER (Tie) Ritual - Fernando Otero; Brian Forbes, Fernando Otero & Ruben Parra, album producers Ruperto Chapí: String Quartets 1&2 - Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Dan Merceruio, album producer Works For String Orchestra - Iván Valiente; Yalil Guerra, album producer

    BEST CLASSICAL CONTEMPORARY COMPOSITION "Auschwitz (Nunca Se Olvidarán)" - Orlando Jacinto García, composer (José Serebrier Conducting The Málaga Philharmonic & The FIU Concert Choir) "Capriccio" - Carlos Franzetti, composer (Allison Brewster Franzetti) --WINNER "Concierto En Tango Op. 110 For Cello And Orchestra" - Miguel del Águila, composer (Joann Falletta Conducting The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra) "Conexión" - Fernando Otero, composer (Fernando Otero) "El Retrato De La Paloma" - Yalil Guerra, composer (Iván Valiente Conducting The Ensamble Solistas De La Habana) "Trio No. 4 'La Noche'" - Roberto Sierra, composer (Arcos Trío)

    BEST RECORDING PACKAGE Blam! Blam! - Julia Rocha, art director (Jonas Sá Este Instante - Natalia Ayala, Carlos Dussan Gómez & Juliana Jaramillo, art directors (Marta Gómez) -- WINNER Noel Rosa, Preto E Branco - Anna Amendola, art director (Valéria Lobão) Tajo Abierto - Pablo González & Francisca Valenzuela, art directors (Francisca Valenzuela) Veinte Años El Grito Después - Laura Varsky, art director (Catupecu Machu)

    BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM Astrid Asher - Salome Limón, engineer; Caco Refojo, mixer; Caco Refojo, mastering engineer (Astrid Asher) Baile Do Almeidinha - Daniel Musy, engineer; Daniel Musy, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Hamilton de Holanda) Hasta La Raíz - Andrés Borda, Eduardo Del Águila, Demián Nava, Alan Ortiz Grande, Alan Saucedo & Sebastián Schunt, engineers; Eduardo Del Águila & Cesar Sogbe, mixers; José Blanco, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade) -- WINNER Made In Brazil - Jonathan Allen & Rodrigo De Castro Lopes, engineers; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Eliane Elias) Sintético - Otávio Carvalho, engineer; Otávio Carvalho, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Vitrola Sintética)

    PRODUCER OF THE YEAR Mario Adnet, Dori Caymmi Aníbal Kerpel, Gustavo Santaolalla Sebastian Krys -- WINNER George Noriega Kenny O'brien, Manuel Quijano Andrés Saavedra

    BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO "Te Busqué" - Willbert Álvarez "Ojos Color Sol" - Calle 13 Featuring Silvio Rodríguez -- WINNER "Así De Grandes Son Las Ideas" - Calle 13 "No Llora" - El Cuarteto De Nos "Huitzil" - Porter

    BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO "Terral" - Pablo Alborán "Loco De Amor 'La Historia'" - Juanes -- WINNER "MTV Unplugged" - Kinky "15" - Ara Malikian "Último Acto" - Vicentico

     

     

    twitter icon facebook icon
    Farruko lanza nuevo álbum llamado "Visionary"Antonio Barullo lanza el nuevo single ‘Disfruta la Vida’.

    Recomendados

    Mira el nuevo video de Yayo Boyz en exclusiva Mira el nuevo video de Yayo Boyz en exclusiva

    December 02, 2016

    Desde hoy y por tiempo limitado podrás disfrutar en exclusiva de ‘Shorty's Looking Fly’, el nuevo video de Yayo Boyz Ft. Vita Valaguer, a través de www.vidaprimo.com, la primera multi-plataforma especializada en música latina. Con este lanzamiento, los Yayo Boyz logran por primera vez la cima del...

    Daddy Yankee y Natti Natasha seducen a sus fans con Daddy Yankee y Natti Natasha seducen a sus fans con "Otra Cosa"

    December 09, 2016

    Haz click en la imagen para ver el video Daddy Yankee se unió a la sensual voz de Natti Natasha para crear la nueva joya musical del género urbano: Otra Cosa. El sencillo fue lanzado oficialmente hoy a nivel mundial en todas las emisoras de radio y plataformas digitales. Esta tema el cual llega para robarle...

    5 Canciones compuestas por Justin Quiles 5 Canciones compuestas por Justin Quiles

    August 16, 2016

    Justin Quiles era una fuerte presencia en la lista de Latin Billboard de esta semana con el lanzamiento de su nuevo disco. El cantante y compositor gano su primer puesto en las listas con La Promesa debutando en el puesto número 2 en el Top Latin Album,  mientras que su sencillo "Si Ella Quisiera" alcanzó un...

    Nominados Premios Juventud 2016 Nominados Premios Juventud 2016

    July 12, 2016

    El próximo 17 de julio podrás conocer a los ganadores en la entrega de Premios Juventud, la mejor fiesta del verano.     Nominado / Número de nominaciones  ROMEO SANTOS 12 PRINCE ROYCE 11 ENRIQUE IGLESIAS 6 GERARDO ORTIZ 6 DRAKE 5 LUIS CORONEL 4 CHIQUIS 3 J BALVIN 3 KATY PERRY 3 MARC ANTHONY 3 MARCO ANTONIO...